Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Chorizema diversifolium

Pronunciation: Kor-riz-zee-muh dy-ver-sih-foh-lee-um
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Climbing chorizema
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • vines and climbers
Height to: 40"
Width to: 32"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pink, orange, red
Soil Type: Sand or sandy loam, gravel
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites when grown indoors
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c in spring. After soaking in hot water. Root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: South western australia
Notes for Identification: Twining or trailing shrub or climber
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com