Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pilea microphylla 'variegata'

Pronunciation: Py-lee-uh my-kro-fil-uh
Family: Urticaceae
Common Name: Artillery plant
Cultivar: 'variegata'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
  • annual
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: Reliably moist
Pests and Diseases: Mealy bugs, spider mites, stem rot, bacterial leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f in spring, divide or detach rosettes in spring. Root stem tip cuttings with bottom heat in spring.
Native to: Florida, mexico, west indies, south america
Notes for Identification: A densely branching, succulent annual or short lived perennial is native to florida, mexico, west indies, south america. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com