Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Coreopsis 'autumn blush'

Pronunciation: Ko-re-op-sis
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Hybrid tickseed
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 26"
Width to: 32"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Soil Type: Moderate fertility, average, well-drained, ph: 5. 8-6. 8, dry between waterings.
Pests and Diseases: Slugs and snails, bacterial spot, rust, aster yellows, powdery mildew, downy mildew and fungal spots
Propagation: Sow seed of perennials in a seedbed in midspring. Alternatively, sow seed at 55-61f/13-16c in mid or late winter; perennials will flower in the first year. Root basal cuttings in spring
Notes for Identification: Source: terra nova - "this hardy hybrid out of c. Auriculata nana begins flowering in the late spring with 2 strawberry-eyed, butter-yellow flowers. Flowers form a mid-height canopy of color, which changes as the season progresses. Cooler temperatures of fall tint the flowers a strawberry-pink. Continuous flower production and vigorous growth have made autumn blush destined to become one of american gardeners favorite plants. "
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com