Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Echinacea purpurea 'Green Envy'

Pronunciation: ek-in-AY-shee-a pur-PUR-ee-uh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Green Envy Coneflower
Cultivar: Green Envy
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 20"
Width to: 18"
Pests and Diseases: Leaf miners, powdery mildew, bacterial spots, gray mold, vine weevils may attack roots
Propagation: Sow seed at 55f/13c in spring. Divide clumps in spring every 3 to 4 years. Insert root cuttings in late autumn to early winter. Deadheading prolongs bloom.
Notes for Identification:

Height: 30-36 inches spacer spread: 18-24 inches spacer hardiness zone: 4 - 9 characteristics & attributes for echinacea purpurea 'green envy' exposure

Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com