Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Echinacea purpurea 'Raspberry Truffle'

Pronunciation: ek-in-AY-shee-a pur-PUR-ee-uh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Raspberry Truffle Coneflower
Cultivar: Raspberry Truffle
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 22"
Width to: 30"
Pests and Diseases: Leaf miners, powdery mildew, bacterial spots, gray mold, vine weevils may attack roots
Propagation: Sow seed at 55f/13c in spring. Divide clumps in spring every 3 to 4 years. Insert root cuttings in late autumn to early winter. Deadheading prolongs bloom.
Notes for Identification:

Size: 18-22

Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com