Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pilea cadierei 'silver tree'

Pronunciation: Py-lee-uh kad-ee-air-eye
Family: Urticaceae
Common Name: Aluminum plant
Cultivar: 'silver tree'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: Reliaby moist soil
Pests and Diseases: Mealy bugs, spider mites, stem rot, bacterial leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f in spring, divide or detach rosettes in spring. Root stem tip cuttings with bottom heat in spring.
Native to: Vietnam
Notes for Identification: This erect perennial is native to vietnam. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com