Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adenophora tashiroi

Pronunciation: Ah-deh-nof-or-uh
Family: Campanulaceae
Synonym: Adenophora polymorpha var. Tashiroi
Common Name: Adenophora
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 40"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Spikes of light purple, nodding, pendent flowers
Soil Type: Light, humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Vine weeviles on fleshy roots, slugs and snails
Propagation: Sow seed thinly in containers outdoors as soon as ripe or in late winter; plant out pot fulls of seedlings to avoid disturbing the roots. Root cuttings of basal shoots in late spring. Seldom tolerates division
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com