Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Maackia chinensis

Pronunciation: Mak-ee-uh chi-nen-sis
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Chinese maackia
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 30'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Chinese maackia (maackia chinensis) bear short lived, white flowers
Soil Type: Chinese maackia (maackia chinensis) prefer any well drained soil, grows best in moist loam
Propagation: Sow chinese maackia (maackia chinensis) seed outdoors in autumn, take greenwood cuttings in early to mid summer
Native to: Chinese maackia (maackia chinensis) is native to china
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 5-8
Notes for Identification: Chinese maackia (maackia chinensis) is a rounded tree that is native to china.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com