Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adiantum raddianum

Pronunciation: Ad-ee-an-tum rad-dee-ah-num
Family: Pteridaceae
Synonym: Adiantum cuneatum
Common Name: Delta maidenhair fern
Plant Type:
  • epiphyte, terrestrial
  • perennial
Height to: 16"
Width to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: Moist, but well drained, moderately fertile
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects indoors, leaf spots and fungal root rots can happen but are rare.
Propagation: Sow spores as soon as ripe, at minimum 70f/21c. Divide rhizomes in early spring or root plantlets.
Native to: Tropical north and south america
Notes for Identification: Evergreen fern source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com