Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Maackia amurensis

Pronunciation: Mak-ee-uh am-or-en-sis
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Amur maackia
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Amur maackia (maackia amurensis) bears white flowers
Soil Type: Amur maackia (maackia amurensis) prefer any well drained soil, grows best in moist loam
Pests and Diseases: Amur maackia (maackia amurensis)  is rarely bothered by pests and diseases
Propagation: Sow amur maackia (maackia amurensis) seed outdoors in autumn, take greenwood cuttings in early to mid summer
Native to: Amur maackia (maackia amurensis) is native to china
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 5-8
Notes for Identification:

Amur maackia (maackia amurensis) is an open spreading tree that is native to china. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com