Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Evodia daniellii

Pronunciation: Ee-vod-ea dan-yel-e-i
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Korean evodia
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25-50'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Numerous small white flowers borne in flat clusters flower clusters are 4" to 6" across bloom time is july and august bloom is generally heavy and showy, especially for summertime
Propagation: By seed
Notes for Identification: A small to medium sized deciduous tree typical landscape size is 25' to 30'; but it can get larger generally as wide as tall most often found with a short main trunk that divides into several main branches overall plant shape is somewhat vase-shaped opposite, pinnately compound leaves with dark green color smooth gray bark with raised lenticels summer bloom of flat clusters of white flowers vase-shaped, upright habit naked terminal buds prefers moist, fertile, well-drained soil ph of soil not critical full sun young trees are less cold hardy tan mature specimens; plant as large a specimen as possible plant info from: university of connecticut
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com