Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euonymus kiautschovicus

Pronunciation: Yoo-on-ih-mus kie-yah-choe-vuh-cus
Family: Celastraceae
Common Name: Spreading euonymus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8-10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Greenish white flowers small borne in cymes blooms in july attracts bees
Pests and Diseases: Mites, scale insects, leaf miners, aphids, mealybugs, witches broom, stem dieback, powdery mildew, fungal spots
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame as soon as ripe. Root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: A evergreen shrub 8' to 10' tall medium growth rate medium textureeuonymus kiautschovicusimbricate, conical buds with a sharp apex buds are green with red edges dry capsule fruit that persists rounded branching habit semi-evergreen euonymus kiautschovicustransplant from container of b&b soil tolerant, but needs well-drained conditions ph adaptable full sun to partial shade very durable plant info from: university of connecticut
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com