Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euonymus bungeanus

Pronunciation: Yoo-on-ih-mus bun-jee-ay-nus
Family: Celastraceae
Synonym: Euonymus bungeana
Common Name: Winterberry euonymus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 18-24'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow-green flower color small clustered blooms in may not ornamentally significant
Pests and Diseases: Mites, scale insects, leaf miners, aphids, mealybugs, witches broom, stem dieback, powdery mildew, fungal spots
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame as soon as ripe. Root greenwood cuttings in summer
Native to: China, korea
Notes for Identification: A deciduous large shrub 18' to 24' tall rounded crown medium texture medium growth rate terminal outer scale covers tip of bud corky ridges, along stems rounded, horizontal branching habit red fall color easily transplanted plant is tolerant of many conditions full sun to partial shade ph adaptable prune tolerant no serious pest problems plant info from: university of connecticut
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com