Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Fallopia aubertii

Pronunciation: Fal-oh-pee-uh aw-ber-tee-eye
Family: Polygonaceae
Synonym: Polygonum aubertii, bilderdykia aubertii
Common Name: Silvervine fleeceflower, silver lace vine
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
Height to: 2-4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Greenish, white flowers borne in panicles fragrant 0. 2" in diameter numerous blooms throughout summer
Soil Type: Any poor to moderately fertile, moist but well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Leaf miners
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in spring, or as soon as ripe. Take heeled, semi-ripe cuttings in summer, hardwood cuttings in autumn
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: A deciduous vine twining 25' to 35' long medium texture fast growth rate a deciduous twining vine hastate leaf base greenish white flowers reddish new growth easily transplanted spreads by rhizomes full sun to shade polygonum aubertiilandscape usefast cover grows in sun or shade plant info from: university of connecticut
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com