Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Neviusia alabamensis

Pronunciation: Nev-ee-oo-zee-uh al-uh-bam-en-siss
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Snow wreath
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3-6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Perfect, white flowers borne in racemes blooms in may feathery stamen
Propagation: By division by cuttings
Notes for Identification: Neviusia alabamensisa small, deciduous shrub open, arching branches 3' to 6' tall and equally as wide slow growth rate medium textureneviusia alabamensissmall, sessile, ovoid buds arrowhead shaped leaves with double serration pubescent leaf underside white flowers feathery stamen brown achene transplants easily prefers well-drained, moist soil full sun to partial shade prune after flowering neviusia alabamensislandscape usespecimen for the plant collector for flowering effect shrub border plant info from: university of connecticut
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com