Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lonicera morrowii

Pronunciation: Lah-niss-ser-ruh more-oh-ee-eye
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name: Morrow honeysuckle
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6-8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Creamy, white flowers 0. 75" across blooms mid spring flowers are borne in pairs fragrant
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, leaf roller, scale insects, dieback, powdery mildew, leaf spots, blights
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame as soon as ripe. Take greenwood or hardwood cuttings in summer or autumn respectively
Native to: Japan
Notes for Identification: A deciduous shrub 6' to 8' tall an equal or greater width rounded, dense form medium texture fast growth rate lonicera morrowiieasy to grow easily transplanted prefers loamy, well-drained, moist soil full sun to partial shade prune after flowering lonicera morrowiilandscape usebarrier screen or hedge massing or grouping for fragrance of flowers plant info from: university of connecticut
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com