Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Fritillaria eduardii

Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Fritillary
Plant Type:
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 4'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Bell shaped, bright orange-red
Soil Type: See notes
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Rust and leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, expose to winter cold until germination in spring. Small species should be grown for 2 years in containers. Divide offsets, or collect and sow "rice-grain" bulblets in late summer.
Native to: Tajilistan
Notes for Identification: A bulbous perennial that is native to tajilistanthis species does not have the smell that others do. Care: plant bulbs to 12"? This is one of the most tolerant species. Needs fertile, well drained soil and full sunsource: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com