Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Angophora hispida

Pronunciation: An-gof-er-ah hiss-pih-duh
Family: Myrtaceae
Synonym: Angophora cordifolia
Common Name: Dwarf apple, gum myrtle
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 25'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Creamy white flowers, each 3/4" across
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in spring at 66-75/19-24c
Native to: New south wales
Notes for Identification: Erect to spreading shrub or small tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com