Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Mukdenia rossii 'karasuba'

Pronunciation: Muck-dee-nee-uh ross-ee-eye
Family: Saxifragaceae
Synonym: Aceriphyllum rossii
Common Name: Mukdenia
Cultivar: 'karasuba'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 14"
Width to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Creamy white flowers, to 1/4" across
Soil Type: Leafy, moist but well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Slugs and snails
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn. Divide in spring, just before buds expand.
Notes for Identification: A perennial with short, thick rhizomes. Plant information source: source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com