Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aesculus hippocastanum 'baumannii'

Pronunciation: Es-kew-lus hip-oh-kas-tan-um
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Common Name: Horse chestnut, conker tree
Cultivar: Baumannii
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 100'
Width to: 75'
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: White flushed pink and yellow in the center
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, budding in late summer, graft in late winter
Notes for Identification: A vigorous, deciduous, spreading tree.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com