Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia milii 'short 'n sweet'

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mil-ee-eye
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia splendens var. Milii
Common Name: Crown of thorns
Cultivar: 'short 'n sweet'
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 18"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow cyathia enclosed by pink involucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or root stem tip cuttings with bottom heat in spring or summer
Native to: Madagascar
Notes for Identification: This bushy, slow-growing, mainly evergreen, semi succulent shrub is native to madagascar. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com