Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lobelia erinus 'mrs. Clibran'

Pronunciation: Loe-beel-lee-uh air-rye-nuss
Family: Campanulaceae
Common Name: Edging lobelia
Cultivar: 'mrs. Clibran'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 9"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Brilliant blue, white eyed flowers
Soil Type: Deep, fertile, reliably moist
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Rust, smut. Leaf spots, slugs
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c in late winter or early spring
Notes for Identification: A compact annualuse and managementlobelia performs best in cool weather but is sensitive tofrost. In warmer regions, lobelia should be planted in partialshade but can grow in full sun where summers are cool or hazy. Although lobelia will cease flowering when temperatures aretoo warm, they will quickly recover when temperatures drop inearly fall. Provided with rich, fertile, well-drained soil andabundant moisture, lobelia is very easy to grow and quite aspectacular little plantsource: university of florida
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com