Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia meloformis

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mel-oh-for-miss
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia falsa, euphorbia infausta, euphorbia pyriformis
Common Name: Melon spurge
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 4"
Width to: 4"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Green or purple cyathia and involucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe at 59-68f, or root complete stems, or sections of stems, in spring.
Native to: South africa
Notes for Identification: A dwarf succulent that is native to south africa. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com