Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia mellifera

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mel-if-er-uh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Honey spurge
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 8'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Honey scented brown cyathia, followed by pea like warty fruit
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or root stem tip cuttings with bottom heat in spring or summer
Native to: Madeira
Notes for Identification: A rounded evergreen shrub that is native to madeira. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com