Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia x martinii

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh x mar-tin-ee-eye
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia amygdaloides x characias, euphorbia characias
Common Name: Wood spurge, dwarf martin's spurge
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Yellow - green cyathia with dark red nectar glands
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe or in spring. Divide in early spring, or take basal cuttings in spring or early summer.
Native to: Sothern france
Notes for Identification: This upright, clump forming, evergreen subshrub is native to southern france. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com