Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Sedum album 'coral carpet'

Pronunciation: See-dum al-bum
Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name: Coral carpet stonecrop
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 4"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained, neutral to slightly alkaline
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs, scale insects, slugs and snails
Propagation: Sow seeds in containers, divide in spring, take softwood cuttings of non flowering shoots in early summer
Notes for Identification: Source: monrovia - small, fleshy leaves are coral when new, maturing to green and becoming reddish-bronze in winter. Small, star-shaped white flowers appear above the foliage. A vigorous groundcover or rock garden subject. Evergreen. Care information - needs regular watering - weekly, or more often in extreme heat.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com