Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia marginata

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mar-jen-ay-tuh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia variegata
Common Name: Ghost weed, snow on the mountain
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 36"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Snow on the mountain (euphorbia marginata) bear greenish white cyathia and involucres. Both variegated, margined or spotted white
Soil Type: Snow on the mountain (euphorbia marginata) prefer well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow snow on the mountain (euphorbia marginata) seed in situ in early spring
Native to: Snow on the mountain (euphorbia marginata) is native to north america
Winter Sowing Zones: Zone 5-8
Notes for Identification: Snow on the mountain (euphorbia marginata) is an erect, initially single stemmed, later branching annual is native to north america. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants pin it
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com