Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Juniperus bermudiana

Pronunciation: Jew-nip-er-us ber-myoo-dee-ay-nuh
Family: Cupressaceae
Common Name: Bermuda juniper
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: Over 40 feet
Width to: 15-30 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Soil Type: Limestone-derived soils on hillsides
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Salt Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Mass Planting
Pests and Diseases: Lepidosaphes newsteadi andcarulaspis minima
Propagation: Difficult from seed, germination can take up to 5 years. Take ripe cuttings in late autumn through winter and root in humid cold frame or take softwood cuttings in summer under mist with bottom heat.
Native to: Bermuda
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com