Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia marginata 'kilimanjaro'

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh mar-jen-ay-tuh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia variegata
Common Name: Ghost weed, snow on the mountain
Cultivar: 'kilimanjaro'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 36"
Width to: 12"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Greenish white cyathia and involucres. Both variegated, margined or spotted white
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Native to: North america
Notes for Identification: This erect, initially single stemmed, later branching annual is native to north america. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com