Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cordia boissieri

Pronunciation: Kor-dee-uh boy-see-air-ee
Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name: Texas wild olive, white geiger, anacahuita
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'-20'
Width to: 10'-12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White/near white
Plant Perks:
  • Deer Resistant
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Cuttings in summer; seed
Native to: North america, mexico
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com