Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Sedum reflexum 'angelina'

Pronunciation: See-dum ree-fleks-um
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonym: Rupestre
Common Name: Stone orpine, angelina stonecrop
Cultivar: 'angelina'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 6"
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained, neutral to slightly alkaline
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Mealy bugs, scale insects, , slugs and snails
Propagation: Sow seed in cold frame in autumn, divide in spring, take softwood cuttings of non flowering shoots in early summer, individual leaves may be rooted in summer
Notes for Identification: Care information by monrovia follow a regular watering schedule during the first growing season to establish a deep, extensive root system. Control weeds until the plants have filled in. Feed with a general purpose fertilizer. Asexual reproduction of plants protected by the plant patent act is prohibited during the life of the patent.  
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com