Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ipomoea purpurea 'kniola's black'

Pronunciation: Ip-oh-mee-a pur-pur-ee-uh
Family: Convolvulaceae
Common Name: Morning glory
Cultivar: Kniola's black
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 10'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
Propagation: Sow seed at 64f in spring. Chip or soak seeds overnight before sowing for fast germination.
Notes for Identification: warning: this plant is listed on the usda noxious weed list for arkansas and arizona
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com