Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Medicago arborea

Pronunciation: Med-dik-ah-go ar-bor-ee-uh
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Moon trefoil
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Yellow flowers followed by flattened, spiral, green maturing to brown, seedpods
Soil Type: Poor to moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in spring or autumn
Native to: Canary islands, s. Europe, mediteranian
Notes for Identification: A dense, bushy, evergreen shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com