Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia grandicornis

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh gran-dih-kor-nis
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Cow's horn
Plant Type:
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 5'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Yellow tinged green cyathia within pale yellow involucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe at 59-68f, or root complete stems, or sections of stems, in spring.
Native to: Kenya to south africa
Notes for Identification: This is a shrub like succulent. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com