Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Leucanthemum paludosum

Pronunciation: Lew-kanth-ih-mum pal-oo-doe-sum
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Chrysanthemum paludosum, melampodium paludosum
Common Name: Paludosum daisy
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 6"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow or yellowish white ray florets and deeper yellow disk florets
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, slugs, earwigs, chrysanthemum nematode, and leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring. Self sowing in zones 6 to 9
Native to: S. Portugal, s. And s. E. Spain, balearic islands
Notes for Identification: A hairless, bushy annual. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com