Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Leucanthemum atratum

Pronunciation: Lew-kanth-ih-mum at-rah-tuh
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Chrysanthemum atratum
Common Name: Atratum daisy
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 1'
Width to: 1'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow disk florets and white ray florets
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, slugs, earwigs, chrysanthemum nematode, and leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn or spring. Divide in early spring or late summer
Native to: Alps, apennines, mountains of slovenia, bosnia and herzegovina, and yugoslavia
Notes for Identification: Variable, clump or mat forming perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com