Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia dulcis 'chameleon'

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh dul-sis
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Purple spurge
Cultivar: 'chameleon'
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Yellow-orange cyathia and involucres
Soil Type: Moist, humus rich, but can tolerate dry soil
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe or in spring. Divide in early spring, or take basal cuttings in spring or early summer.
Native to: Europe
Notes for Identification: This is a rhizomatous, herbaceous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com