Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Glycyrrhiza echinata

Pronunciation: Gly-ky-ry-zuh ek-in-ay-tuh
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Chinese licorice, hedgehog liquorice, russian licorice, wild liquorice
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 1'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Upright, pea like flowers pink to white
Soil Type: Deep, fertile, moist
Pests and Diseases: Mildew and rust
Propagation: Sow seed in containers outdoors in spring or autumn. Divide roots, each with one or more growth buds, in early spring.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com