Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lavatera trimestris

Pronunciation: La-va-teer-a trye-mess-triss
Family: Malvaceae
Common Name: Annual mallow, rose mallow
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 4'
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Open, funnels shaped, pink, reddish pink, or white flowers, 3-4" across
Soil Type: Light, moderately fertile, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Cut Flower
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects, root rot, rust and leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in mid to late spring, or under glass in mid spring
Native to: Mediterranean
Notes for Identification: Softly hairy annuals. Good for cut flowers. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com