Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia cyathophora

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh sigh-uh-tho-for-uh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Synonym: Euphorbia heterophylla
Common Name: Annual poinsettia, fire-on-the-mountain, painted leaf
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 28"
Width to: 12"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Umbel like cymes of small red-orange cyathia cupped by leafy, red and green involucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in early spring
Native to: United states and eastern mexico
Notes for Identification: This is an erect, shrubby annual.
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com