Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia corollata

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh kor-uh-lay-tuh
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Wild spurge, flowering spurge, tramp's spurge
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 36"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow-green cyathia cupped by hairless green involucres, and subtended by white bracts
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • Skin irritant
  • Yes
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe or in spring. Divide in early spring, or take basal cuttings in spring or early summer.
Native to: Nebraska to kansas
Notes for Identification: This is an upright, herbaceous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com