Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Laurus azorica

Pronunciation: Lore-us uh-zore-ih-kuh
Family: Lauraceae
Common Name: Canary laurel
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 30'
Width to: 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Clusters of green-yellow flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects, mealybugs, powdery mildew, and anthracnose
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in a cold frame in autumn, or take semi-ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: Azores, canary islands
Notes for Identification: Vigorous, conical tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com