Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Laurelia sempervirens

Family: Monimiaceae
Synonym: Laurelia serrata of gardens
Common Name: Chilean laurel, chilean sassafras
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Panicles of tiny cup shaped green flowers
Soil Type: Moist, but well drained, moderately fertile
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Take semi-ripe cuttings in summer.
Native to: Chile, argentina
Notes for Identification: A dense, conical shrub or tree. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com