Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Machaeranthera pinnatifida

Pronunciation: Mak-ee-ranth-er-uh pin-nat-ih-fy-duh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Yellow spiny daisy, lacy tansy aster
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Bright yellow
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained, moisture retentive soil
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, rust, and leaf spots
Propagation: Divide in spring or summer
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com