Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Machaeranthera coloradoensis

Pronunciation: Mak-ee-ranth-er-uh kol-oh-rad-oh-en-sis
Family: Asteraceae
Synonym: Aster coloradoensis
Common Name: Colorado aster
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 5"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Mauve
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained, moisture retentive soil
Pests and Diseases: Powdery mildew, rust, and leaf spots
Propagation: Divide in spring or summer
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com