Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adenia pechueli

Pronunciation: A-dee-nee-uh
Family: Passifloraceae
Synonym: Echinothamnus pechuelii
Common Name: Elephant's foot
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Lime green flowers. It will flower for the first time at an age of over thirty
Soil Type: Well drained
Pests and Diseases: Mealy bugs during the growing season
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f/19-24c as soon as ripe; take cuttings from non flowering stems in summer; small tubers develope about 3 months from rooting
Native to: Namibia
Notes for Identification: Perennial succulent
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com