Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dalea greggii

Pronunciation: Day-lee-uh gregg-ee-eye
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Trailing indigo bush
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 2'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Spikes of tiny purple flowers
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Rust
Propagation: Sow seed in situ or in pots
Native to: W. Texas to mexico
Notes for Identification: Fast growing, recumbent shrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com