Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ipomoea purpurea 'milky way'

Pronunciation: Ip-oh-mee-a pur-pur-ee-uh
Family: Convolvulaceae
Synonym: Convolvulus purpureus, ipomoea hirsutula, ipomoea purpurea var. Diversifolia, pharbitis purpurea
Common Name: Morning glory, common morning glory
Cultivar: Milky way
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 10'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Large, white with light blue stripes
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: White blister, rust, fungal leaf spots, stem rot, thread blight, charcoal rot, wilt
Propagation: Sow seed at 64f in spring. Chip or soak seeds overnight before sowing for fast germination.
Native to: Probably native to mexico
Notes for Identification: This is an annual, twining climber. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plantswarning: this plant is listed on the usda noxious weed list for arkansas and arizona
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com