Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dawsonia polytrichoides

Pronunciation: Daw-son-ee-uh
Family: Polytrichaceae
Common Name: Moss
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: Under 6 inches
Width to: 9-12 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Inconspicuous/none
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Wind Tolerant
Propagation: Spores
Native to: Eastern australia
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com