Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Xeranthemum annuum 'paper roses'

Pronunciation: Zer-an-the-mum an-yoo-um
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Everlasting, immortelle
Cultivar: Paper roses
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 24-36 inches
Width to: 15-18 inches
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Magenta, fuchsia, red, white/near white
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist but well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Dry Flowers
  • Container Gardening
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Cut Flower
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Downy mildew
Propagation: Sow seed at 64f/18c in spring.
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com